Pyramid (All Versions)

The $10,000 Pyramid (Dick Clark, 1973-1976, CBS/ABC)
6/73 – Richard Deacon, Kaye Ballard (C/OC/GS-158)
11/5/73 – Barbara Feldon, John Schuck – Wade vs. Beth – Monday show (A/GSN/GS-333)
11/6/73 – Barbara Feldon, John Schuck – Jim vs. Janice – Tuesday show (1stGen/GSN/GS-25)
11/7/73 – Barbara Feldon, John Schuck – Jim vs. Linda – Wednesday show (A/GSN/GS-333)
11/8/73 – Barbara Feldon, John Schuck – Ernie vs. Karen, starts mid-game! – Thursday show (A/GSN/GS-333)
11/9/73 – Barbara Feldon, John Schuck – Ernie at the Winner’s Circle – Friday show (A/GSN/GS-333)
11/12/73 – Sandy Duncan, Ed Asner – Ernie vs. Helene – Monday show (A/GSN/GS-401)
11/14/73 – Ed Asner, Sandy Duncan – Ron vs. Kay – Wednesday show (1stGen/GSN/GS-56)
11/15/73 – Ed Asner, Sandy Duncan – Gene vs. Kay – Thursday show (1stGen/GSN/GS-56)
11/16/73 – Ed Asner, Sandy Duncan – Stan vs. Joan – Friday show (1stGen/GSN/GS-25)
11/19-11/26/73 – MASH vs. Bob and Carol and Ted and Alice – 5 episodes (1stGen/GSN/GS-56)
7/27/75 – CLIP of William Shatner playing the winner’s circle solo (/SM/NM-37.08)

The $20,000 Pyramid (Dick Clark, 1976-1980, ABC) 
3/76 – Anne Meara & Nipsey Russell (A-/OC/GS-353)
7/6/76 – Loretta Swit & Clifton Davis; $20,000 win (/SM/NM-98.01)
8/10/76 – Jo Anne Worley & Tony Randall; Things Made of Cotton incident (/SM/NM-97.12)
9/14/77 & 9/16/77 – 2 eps w/ William Shatner & Leonard Nimoy; Shatner throws a chair (/OB/NM-60.15, NM-60.16)
2/78 – Anne Meara & Nipsey Russell (A/OC/GS-421)
4/28/78 – Adrienne Barbeau & Soupy Sales – finale to a special challenge match week (A/OC/GS-404)
6/16/78 – Sandy Duncan & Nipsey Russell, the infamous “43-42 Skidoo”(/GSN/NM-97.03, 97.04)
6/78 – Sandy Duncan & Nipsey Russell – the day after the marathon tiebreaker (A/GSN/GS-421)
7/78 – Jamie Lee Curtis, George Maharis (1stGen/GSN/GS-40) 
7/20/78 – Lois Nettleton & Dick Cavett (A-/OC/GS-421)
8/78 – Della Reese & Fred Grandy (A/GSN/GS-371)
8/14/78 – Loretta Swit vs. Geoff Edwards (A-/GSN/GS-558)
8/15/78 – Loretta Swit vs. Geoff Edwards (A-/GSN/GS-558)
8/18/78 – Loretta Swit vs. Geoff Edwards (A-/GSN/GS-412)
9/4/78 – Rita Moreno & Robert Walden – 2 wins in the Winner’s Circle! (A/OC/GS-404)
9/18/78 – Didi Conn & Martin Mull, Martin’s first week on Pyramid (/GSN/NM-11.02)
10/78 – Show #1131- Nancy Lane vs. Michael McKean (A/SM OC/GS-402)
11/78 – Rita Moreno, Clifton Davis (/GSN/NM-12.03)
12/11-15/78 – Full Week with Anita Gillette and David Letterman (1stGen/GSN/NM-110.04-08)
2/79 – Joanne Worley, David Letterman – Linda vs. Bill, several tiebreakers! (1stGen/GSN/GS-48)
2/79 – Joanne Worley, David Letterman – Bob vs. Pam (1stGen/GSN/GS-25)
2/79 – Joanne Worley, David Letterman – Amy vs. Rozi (1stGen/GSN/GS-29)
4/79 – Brianne Leary, Tony Danza – Barbara vs. John (1stGen/GSN/GS-25)
4/30/79 – Sal Viscuso, Billy Crystal – a clip of Billy Crystal’s record-setting winner’s circle run is shown (1stGen/GSN/GS-25)
5/4/79 – Billy Crystal & Sal Viscuso (B-/GSN/GS-421, /GSN/NM-02.05)
6/6/79 – Debralee Scott and a DRUNK Peter Lawford (/OC/NM-79.04)
Show #1362 – 8/23/79 – Didi Conn, Bart Braverman (B/SM OC/GS-294)
7/5/79 – Valerie Bertinelli, Robert Mandan – Lynn vs. Helen (1stGen/GSN/GS-117)
9/79 – Dick Cavett & Tony Randall – Future “thirtysomething” star Mel Harris is a contestant, Dick and Tony play a round for charity (A/GSN/GS-405)
Show #1376 – 1979 – Terry Davis, Daryl Anderson (A-/SM with Slate/GS-248)
8/79 – Susan Lucci vs. Robert Walden – Jack vs. Pat (A/GSN/GS-297)
Show #1390 – 10/79 – Junior Partner – Kevin vs. Bernie (A/SM with Slate/GS-297)
10/5/79 – Junior Partner – Marla/Maureen vs. Doug/Diane (A/OC/GS-553)
3/21/80 – Joanna Gleason & David Letterman (C/OC/GS-363)
4/80 – Candice Earley & Grant Goodeve – not so good quality, but incredible game.. a contestant sets a record of 19 games in a row! (C/OC/GS-412)
6/23/80 – Lois Nettleton & Bill Cullen – Matthew vs. Nancy – Monday of finale week (B/OC/GS-413)
6/24/80 – Lois Nettleton & Bill Cullen – Nancy vs. Bucky – Tuesday of finale week (B/OC/GS-413)
6/25/80 – Lois Nettleton & Bill Cullen – Kim vs. Steve – Wednesday of finale week (B/OC/GS-413)
6/26/80 – Lois Nettleton & Bill Cullen – Vic vs. Kim – Thursday of finale week (B/OC/GS-413)
6/27/80 – Lois Nettleton & Bill Cullen – Final Show (A-/SM?/GS-147, /SM/NM-47B.06)

The $25,000 Pyramid (Bill Cullen, 1974-1979, Syndicated)
1974 – Show #001 – Anne Meara vs. Tony Roberts (A/SM/GS-552)
1974 – Show #002 – Anne Meara vs. William Shatner (A/SM/GS-552)
9/75 – Adrienne Barbeau & Tony Randall (B-/RPT/GS-412)
11/75 – Rita Moreno vs. Larry Linville (B-/RPT/GS-271)
11/75 – Lee Meriwether & William Shatner (C+/RPT/GS-421)
1975 – Lucie Arnaz & Clifton Davis (B-/RPT/GS-371)
3/76 – Lucie Arnaz vs. Gabe Kaplan (C-/RPT/GS-271)
5/76 – Jo Ann Pflug & John Schuck (B-/RPT/GS-412)
10/76 – Vicki Lawrence vs. Robert Hegyes (A-/RPT/GS-339)
2/77 – Anita Gillette & Mike Farrell (A-/RPT/GS-363)
1977 – Kate Jackson & Gary Burghoff (A-/RPT/GS-371)
1978 – Sandy Duncan & Dick Cavett (/OB/NM-81B.01)
1978 – Mackenzie Phillips vs. Soupy Sales (B/RPT/GS-547)
Kathy Glass vs Billy Crystal (B/RPT/GS-547)
5/78 – Anita Gillette vs. John Ritter (A-/RPT/GS-340)
9/78 – Loretta Swit & William Shatner (A/RPT/GS-421)
2/79 – Lois Nettleton & Robert Urich (A-/RPT/GS-422)

The $25,000 Pyramid (Dick Clark, 1982-1988, CBS)
9/20/82 – Constance McCashin & Robert Mandan (B+/OC/GS-376, 1stGen/GSN/NM-35.09)
9/82 – Constance McCashin, Robert Mandan (1stGen/GSN/GS-44)
10/82 – Lynn Redgrave vs. LeVar Burton (A/GSN/GS-473)
10/82 – Betty White, Charles Siebert (/GSN/NM-02.07)
10/82 – Audrey Landers, Nipsey Russell – Arlene vs. Sherry (1stGen/GSN/GS-60)
10/82 – Audrey Landers, Nipsey Russell – Leah vs. Arlene (1stGen/GSN/GS-38)
11/12/82 – Barbara Bosson & Barry Gordon – first week with “new” in the title, Dick plays one of Barry’s old records (A/GSN/GS-421)
12/82 – Rita Moreno, Robert Foxworth; has a funny 2nd winner’s circle! (/GSN/NM-15.02)
12/24/82 – Roxie Roker, Ken Kercheval (/GSN/NM-107.06)
12/30/82 – Vicki Lawrence, Fred Grandy; $25,000 win and an injury! (/GSN/NM-108.03)
1/3/83 – Abby Dalton, Peter Bonerz (/GSN/NM-108.05)
1/4/83 – Abby Dalton, Peter Bonerz; $25,000 win (/GSN/NM-108.07)
1/10/83 (partial ep) – Lynn Redgrave and Billy Crystal – Aired as a 11/93 CBS repeat (comes in during 1st WC) (1stGen/RPT/NM-94.01)
1/14/83 – Lynn Redgrave, Billy Crystal; 31 second WC win and a $25,000 win (1stGen/GSN/NM-111.01)
2/21/83 – Nancy Dussault, Richard Dean Anderson (1stGen/GSN/NM-112.01)
3/21/83 – Rita Moreno, Robert Pine (1stGen/GSN/NM-113.01)
3/25/83 – Rita Moreno, Robert Pine (1stGen/GSN/NM-113.05)
4/1/83 – April Fool’s Show – Florence Henderson and Earl Holliman (1stGen/GSN/NM-118.07)
5/83 – Lynn Redgrave vs. Charles Siebert (A/GSN/GS-472)
5/83 – Markie Post vs. Richard Kline (A/GSN/GS-472)
5/83 – Constance McCashin vs. Brian Mitchell (A/GSN/GS-473)
6/83 – Betty White vs. Soupy Sales (A/GSN/GS-471)
6/83 – Elaine Joyce vs. Charles Siebert (A/GSN/GS-471)
7/11/83 – Denise Miller, Michael J. Fox (1stGen/GSN/NM-104.03, NM-02.06)
7/15/83 – Denise Miller, Michael J. Fox  (1stGen/GSN/NM-104.09)
7/83 – Patty Duke Astin vs. John Moschitta Jr. (A/GSN/GS-472)
8/83 – Melody Thomas, Tony Danza (1stGen/GSN/GS-40)
9/83 – Denise Miller vs. Earl Holliman (A/GSN/GS-471)
9/83 – Vicki Lawrence, Harry Anderson (1stGen/GSN/GS-40)
9/83 – Show #0267 – Markie Post, Richard Kline (A-/SM Slate/GS-271)
1/84 – Lois Nettleton & Soupy Sales – first car winner for a 21-21 tie (A-/USA/GS-408)
3/84 – Betty White & Mike Farrell – tiebreaker after tiebreaker, two cars given away… wow, exciting game! (A-/USA/GS-407)
4/84 – Markie Post & Billy Crystal – High School Week (B/USA/GS-414)
4/23/84 – Teresa Ganzel & Robert Mandan – First ep with the hidden Mystery 7 (A-/USA/NM-98.02)
8/84 – Adrienne Barbeau & LeVar Burton – a light bulb explodes, causing some momentary problems (A/USA/GS-407)
8/3/84 – Bonnie Urseth & Billy Crystal – Billy’s final Pyramid appearance (A-/OC/GS-414)
8/84 – Elaine Joyce & Nathan Cook (C+/USA/GS-374)
8/31/84 – Elaine Joyce, Nathan Cook; Clue falls out in the winner’s circle, Rod Roddy announces (/USA/NM-97.11)
10/84 – Joanne Worley & Michael J. Fox – a winner’s circle fall out! (A-/USA/GS-376)
10/84 – Joanne Worley & Michael J. Fox – and a surprised Mystery 7 winner (A-/USA/GS-407)
11/2/84 – Dorothy Lyman & Terry Lester – Dorothy receives in the Winner’s Circle both times! (A-/OC/GS-404)
11/84 – Vicki Lawrence & Nathan Cook (A/USA/GS-414)
3/85 – Martha Smith & Earl Holliman (A/USA/GS-405)
3/85 – Martha Smith & Earl Holliman – a contestant does a horrible wolf impression (A-/USA/GS-414)
3/85 – Melody Thomas & Joe Regalbuto (B+/USA/GS-374)
4/85 – Lois Nettleton & Richard Moll – the all time biggest Pyramid winner up until that point is crowned (A-/USA/GS-407)
5/85 – Patty Duke & Brian Mitchell – 5 episodes (1stGen/GSN)
5/85 – Vicki Lawrence & Nathan Cook – 5 episodes (1stGen/GSN)
5/85 – Betty White & Joel Brooks – 4 episodes (1stGen/GSN)
5/85 – Betty White & Joel Brooks – an unfortunate round 2… only four subjects are played (A-/USA/GS-407)
5/85 – Mary Cadorette & Henry Polic II – 5 episodes (1stGen/GSN)
5/85 – Mary Cadorette & Henry Polic II (B+/USA/GS-371)
6/85 – Melody Thomas & Roger E. Mosley – 5 episodes (1stGen/GSN)
6/85 – Melody Thomas & Roger E. Mosley (A-/USA/GS-374)
6/85 – Elaine Joyce & Richard Kline – 4 episodes (1stGen/GSN)
6/85 – Shelley Smith & Charles Siebert – 5 episodes (1stGen/GSN)
6/85 – Florence Henderson & Jay Johnson – 5 episodes (1stGen/GSN)
7/85 – Lauri Hendler & Nathan Cook – 5 episodes (1stGen/GSN)
7/85 – Joanne Worley & Henry Polic II – 4 episodes (1stGen/GSN)
7/85 – Martha Smith & Earl Holliman – 4 episodes (1stGen/GSN)
7/85 – Teresa Ganzel & Dick Cavett – 5 episodes (1stGen/GSN)
7-8/85 – Constance McCashin & Levar Burton – 5 episodes, Kathy Najimy plays this week (1stGen/GSN)
7/85 – Constance McCashin & LeVar Burton – Kathy Najimy is a contestant – low audio (B/USA/GS-415)
8/2/85 – Constance McCashin & LeVar Burton (A-/USA/GS-415)
8/85 – Catherine Hickland & Robert Mandan – 5 episodes (1stGen/GSN)
8/85 – Mary Cadorette & David Graf – 5 episodes (1stGen/GSN)
8/85 – Linda Kelsey & John Schuck – 5 episodes (1stGen/GSN)
8/85 – Lois Nettleton & Howard Morton – 5 episodes (1stGen/GSN)9/85 – Markie Post, Charles Siebert – 4 episodes (1stGen/GSN)
10/16/85 – Jackee Harry & Terry Lester – Dick does it again… a 1968 car?!? (A/GSN/GS-405)
1/86 – Vicki Lawrence & Nipsey Russell – Vicki walks out! (A/GSN/GS-370)
4/86 – Anne Bloom, Tom Poston – A contestant wins $0 in the WC! (B/OB/GS-251)
6/20/86 – Janis Paige & Michael Spound (1stGen/GSN/25KP-1)
6/86 – Markie Post & Nathan Cook – 4 episodes (1stGen/GSN/25KP-1)
6/86 – JoAnne Worley & Nipsey Russell – 4 episodes (1stGen/GSN/25KP-2)
7/86 – Ilene Graff & Earl Holliman – 5 episodes (1stGen/GSN/25KP-2)
7/86 – Lauri Hendler & Levar Burton – 5 episodes (A/GSN/25KP-3)
7/86 – Lois Nettleton & Bill Cullen – 5 episodes (1stGen/GSN/25KP-4)
7/86 – Vicki Lawrence & Henry Polic, II – 5 episodes, Friday is celebratory 1000th show! (1stGen/GSN/25KP-4)
8/86 – Betty White & Jamie Farr – 5 episodes (1stGen/GSN/25KP-5)
8/86 – Audrey Landers & Brian Mitchell – 4 episodes (1stGen/GSN/25KP-5)
8/86 – Mary Cadorette & Danny Breen – 3 episodes (1stGen/GSN/25KP-5)
8/86 – Cyndy Garvey & Terry Lester – 5 episodes (1stGen/GSN/25KP-6)
9/86 – Rita Moreno & Earl Holliman – 5 episodes (1stGen/GSN/25KP-6)
9/86 – Meredith MacRae & Mitchell Laurence – 5 episodes (1stGen/GSN/25KP-7)
9/86 – Teresa Ganzel & Nathan Cook – 4 episodes (1stGen/GSN/25KP-7)
9/86 – Markie Post & Barry Jenner – 5 episodes (1stGen/GSN/25KP-8)
10/86 – Meg Bennett & Levar Burton – 5 episodes (1stGen/GSN/25KP-8)
10/86 – Millicent Martin & Ken Kercheval – 5 episodes (1stGen/GSN/25KP-9)
10/86 – Shelley Smith & Nipsey Russell – 5 episodes (1stGen/GSN/25KP-9)
10/86 – Leann Hunley & Michael Spound – 5 episodes (1stGen/GSN/25KP-10)
10/86 – Mary Cadorette & Charles Siebert – 4 episodes (1stGen/GSN/25KP-10)
11/86 – Lauri Hendler & Joel Brooks – 5 episodes (1stGen/GSN/25KP-11)
11/86 – JoAnne Worley & Clifton Davis – 5 episodes (1stGen/GSN/25KP-11)
11/86 – Florence Henderson & Ed Nelson – 5 episodes (1stGen/GSN/25KP-12)
11/86 – Lynn Redgrave & Ed Begley, Jr – 3 episodes (1stGen/GSN/25KP-12)
12/86 – Vicki Lawrence & Brian Mitchell – 5 episodes (1stGen/GSN/25KP-12 & 13)
12/86 – Abby Dalton & Robert Hegyes – 4 episodes (1stGen/GSN/25KP-13)
12/86 – Audrey Landers & Dick Cavett – 5 episodes (1stGen/GSN/25KP-13)
12/86 – Susan Ruttan & Christopher Lemmon – 5 episodes (1stGen/GSN/25KP-14)
12/86-1/87 – Martha Smith & David Graf – 4 episodes (1stGen/GSN/25KP-14)
1/87 – Shelley Smith & Stuart Pankin – 4 episodes (1stGen/GSN/25KP-15)
1/87 – Ilene Graff & Jamie Farr – 5 episodes (1stGen/GSN/25KP-15)
1/87 – Mary Cadorette & Charlie Siebert – 5 episodes (1stGen/GSN/25KP-16)
1/87 – JoAnne Worley & Mitchell Laurence – 5 episodes (1stGen/GSN/25KP-16)
2/87 – Adrienne Barbeau & Brian Mitchell – 3 episodes (1stGen/GSN/25KP-17)
2/87 – Florence Henderson & David Naughton – 4 episodes (1stGen/GSN/25KP-17)
2/87 – Teresa Ganzel, Earl Holliman, Shelley Smith, & Henry Polic II – 5 episodes (1stGen/GSN/25KP-18)
2/87 – Martha Smith & Nipsey Russell – 5 episodes (1stGen/GSN/25KP-18)
3/87 – Abby Dalton & Luis Avalos – 5 epiosdes (1stGen/GSN/25KP-19)
3/87 – Vicki Lawrence & Howard Morton – 5 episodes (1stGen/GSN/25KP-19)
3/87 – Millicent Martin & Paul Kreppel – 5 episodes (1stGen/GSN/25KP-20)
3/87 – Melody Thomas Scott & David Graf – 5 episodes (Mon-Thu 1stGen/GSN/25KP-20, Thu-Fri A/OC/GS-418)
4/87 – Jenny O’Hara & Clifton Davis – 3 episodes (1stGen/GSN/25KP-21)
4/87 – Susan Ruttan & Dick Cavett – 5 episodes (1stGen/GSN/25KP-21)
4/87 – Markie Post & Barry Jenner – Blind contestants week – 4 episodes (1stGen/GSN/25KP-22)
4/87 – Adrienne Barbeau & Marty Cohen – 3 episodes (1stGen/GSN/25KP-22)
6/3/87 – Betty White & Bill Cullen – Dick pays tribute to Bill by reading off a list of every show he ever hosted (A/USA/GS-407)
6/5/87 – Betty White & Bill Cullen – Bill’s final TV appearance (B+/USA/GS-405)
9/87 – Susan Blakely, Lynn Redgrave, Shelley Smith, Ken Kercheval, Markie Post & David Naughton – 5 episodes (1stGen/GSN)
10/87 – Marcia Wallace & Michael Dorn – 5 episodes (1stGen/GSN)
10/23/87 – Marcia Wallace & Michael Dorn (A/USA/NM-98.03)
10/87 – Susan Ruttan & David Garrison – 5 episodes (1stGen/GSN)
11/87 – Teresa Ganzel & Charles Siebert – 5 episodes (1stGen/GSN)
11/87 – Leslie Easterbrook & Harry Waters Jr. – 5 episodes (1stGen/GSN)
11/87 – Battle of the CBS Soaps – 5 episodes (1stGen/GSN)
11/87 – Battle of the CBS Soaps – The Young and the Restless vs. Guiding Light (1stGen/GSN/GS-25)
11/87 – Alison LaPlaca & Tom Villard – 3 episodes (1stGen/GSN)
11/87 – Allison LaPlaca & Tom Villard (1stGen/GSN/GS-99)
11-12/87 – Adrienne Barbeau & Henry Polic II – 5 episodes (1stGen/GSN)
11/30/87 – Adrienne Barbeau/Henry Polic II (1stGen/GSN/NM-125.09)
12/87 – Ilene Graff & Soupy Sales – 5 episodes (1stGen/GSN)
12/87 – Robin Riker & Paul Kreppel – 5 episodes (1stGen/GSN)
12/87 – Anne Marie Johnson & Robert Hegyes – 4 episodes, first final week on CBS (1stGen/GSN)
12/31/87 – Anne Marie Johnson, Robert Hegyes – Last CBS episode (for 13 weeks anyway) (/OB/NM-60.17)
4/88 – Betty White & David Graf – 5 episodes (1stGen/GSN)
4/4/88 – Betty White & David Graf – Return from hiatus (A/GSN/GS-403)
4/88 – Adrienne Barbeau & Henry Polic II – 5 episodes (1stGen/GSN)
4/88 – Teresa Ganzel & Earl Holliman – 5 episodes (1stGen/GSN)
4/88 – Dawnn Lewis & Joseph Bottoms – 5 episodes (1stGen/GSN)
5/88 – Markie Post & Stuart Pankin – 5 episodes (1stGen/GSN)
5/88 – Lucie Arnaz & Joel Brooks – 5 episodes (1stGen/GSN)
5/88 – Susan Ruttan & Paul Kreppel – 5 episodes (1stGen/GSN)
5/88 – Melody Thomas Scott & Clifton Davis – 5 episodes (1stGen/GSN)
6/88 – Shelley Smith & Nathan Cook – 5 episodes (1stGen/GSN)
6/88 – Ilene Graff & Don Galloway – 5 episodes (1stGen/GSN)
6/88 – Martha Smith & Mitchell Laurence – 5 episodes (1stGen/GSN)
6/88 – Francesca Roberts & Robert Hegyes – 5 episodes (1stGen/GSN)
6/88-7/88 – Robin Riker-Hasley & Charles Siebert – 5 episodes (1stGen/GSN)
7/88 – Robin Riker-Hasley & Charlie Siebert – Series Finale (1stGen/GSN/GS-13, /OB/NM-60.18, 1stGen/GSN/NM-80A.09)

The $50,000 Pyramid (Dick Clark, 1981, Syndicated)
3/81 – Elaine Joyce, Tony Randall – Tony curses again! – Florence vs. Nikki (B/OC/GS-158)
3/81 – Elaine Joyce, Tony Randall – Ellen vs. Alan (B/OC/GS-158)
3/81 – Joanne Worley, Fred Grandy – Tournament Day One (B/OC/GS-158)
3/81 – Joanne Worley, Fred Grandy – Tournament Day Two (B/OC/GS-158)
3/81 – Joanne Worley, Fred Grandy – Tournament Day Three (B/OC/GS-158)
4/81 – Joanne Worley, Soupy Sales – Tournament win (B/OC/GS-152)

The $100,000 Pyramid (Dick Clark, 1985-1988, Syndicated)
9/9/85 – Vicki Lawrence, Brian Mitchell – First Episode with the way too enthusiastic Johnny Gilbert announcing (/GSN/NM-80B.07)
9/85 (From 2nd Week) – Markie Post, Charles Siebert; Mel Harris is a contestant (/GSN/NM-02.08)
9/85 – Betty White vs. Nathan Cook – A 1958 car is the Mystery 7 prize?!? (A-/USA/GS-405)
10/85 – Patty Duke vs. David Graf – Dick surprises them with a clip of Patty helping David win 10K in 1979 (A/USA/GS-403)
11/22/85 – Shelley Smith, Henry Polic II – First $100k win (/GSN/NM-11.03)
12/85 – Teresa Ganzel vs. Nipsey Russell (1stGen/GSN/TA1)
1/86 – Vicki Lawrence, Dick Cavett; Dick takes the shirt off his back  (/GSN/NM-05.01)
1/86 – From the same week as the last ep: another Dick Cavett goof (/GSN/NM-05.02)
4/86 – Vicki Lawrence, David Graf (1stGen/GSN/GS-33)
4/86 – Betty White, Barry Jenner (/GSN/NM-15.01)
5/86- Tourney ep, Mary Cadorette, David Graf (/USA/NM-94A.01)
5/86 – Mary Cadorette, David Graf (Tournament Win) (1stGen/GSN/GS-31, /GSN/NM-02.09)
8/86 – Rita Moreno vs. Ken Kercheval (A/GSN/GS-473)
9/18/86 – Audrey Landers, Charles Siebert (Tournament Win on the 18th try) (/GSN/NM-41.04)
10/86 – Martha Smith vs. Earl Holliman (A/GSN/GS-474)
11/86 – Shelley Smith, Levar Burton (Tournament Win) (1stGen/GSN/GS-41)
1/26/87 – Lauri Hendler and Stuart Pankin; Mary Moni’s $100k win (/GSN/NM-106.12, /USA/NM-94.02)
4/20/87 – Ilene Graff and Terry Lester- start of $100k tourney (/GSN/NM-36.02)
From same week as above – total collapse by one team in the first frontgame (/GSN/NM-36.05)
4/30/87 and 5/1/87 – Millicent Martin and Robert Heyges, tournament continues (/GSN/NM-112.02, NM-112.04]
5/87 – Linda Kelsey, Henry Polic II (Tournament Win) (1stGen/GSN/GS-288, /GSN/NM-111.06)
5/21/87 – Edie McClurg and Paul Kreppel (1stGen/GSN/NM-114.01)
6/1/87 – Susan Ruttan and Soupy Sales (1stGen/GSN/NM-113.02)
6/3/87 – Susan Ruttan and Soupy Sales (1stGen/GSN/NM-113.06)
6/5/87 – Susan Ruttan and Soupy Sales, 2nd Season Finale (1stGen/GSN/NM-118.01)
8/17/87 – Lynn Herring and Paul Kreppel – 3rd Season Premiere (1stGen/GSN/NM-118.05)
9/87 – Gladys Knight, Smokey Robinson (1stGen/GSN/GS-40)
10/87 – Martha Smith, Earl Holliman (1stGen/GSN/GS-139)
8/88 – Heidi Bohay, Michael Spound (1stGen/GSN/GS-93)

The $100,000 Pyramid (John Davidson, 1991-1992, Syndicated)
1/7/91 – Vicki Lawrence, Clifton Davis – Davidson premiere (/OB/NM-119.09)
10/91 – Teresa Ganzel vs. Stuart Damon – 100K Win (C/OB/GS-169)
3/6/92 – Adrienne Barbeau, Jason Alexander – Davidson finale with a $100,000 win (/OB/NM-119.10)

All-Star Junior Pyramid (Dick Clark, 1979, ABC)
9/2/79 – Susan Richardson, Tammy Lauren, Tony Danza, David Hollander, Olivia Barash, Rob Lowe – primetime special (B/OC/GS-404)

Pyramid (Donny Osmond, 2002-2003, Syndicated)
Hattie Winston, Larry Joe Campbell – Contestant Josh Yawn (A/OC/GS-154)

The Pyramid (Mike Richards, 2012, GSN)
Pilot #3 – Yvette Nicole Brown & Chandra Wilson (1stGen/GSN/Pyramid-8)
Week 1 – Yvette Nicole Brown & Danny Pudi – 5 episodes (1stGen/GSN/Pyramid-1)
Week 2 – Chandra Wilson & Jai Rodriguez – 5 episodes (1stGen/GSN/Pyramid-2)
Week 3 – Megyn Price & Lamorne Morris – 5 episodes (1stGen/GSN/Pyramid-3)
Week 4 – Kate Flannery & Jim O’Heir – 6 episodes (1stGen/GSN/Pyramid-4)
Week 5 – Joshua Malina & Wallace Langham – 5 epiosdes (1stGen/GSN/Pyramid-5)
Week 6 – Melissa Peterman & Samantha Harris – 6 episodes (1stGen/GSN/Pyramid-6)
Week 7 – Dot Marie Jones & Oscar Nunez – 4 episodes (1stGen/GSN/Pyramid-7)
Week 8 – Aida Turturro & Nick Turturro – 3 episodes (1stGen/GSN/Pyramid-8)

The $100,000 Pyramid (Michael Strahan, 2016-Present, ABC)
6/26/16 – Sherri Shepherd vs. Anthony Anderson/Rosie O’Donnell vs. Kathy Najimy (1stGen/OB/TA1)
7/3/16 – Ana Gasteyer vs. Rachel Dratch/Robin Roberts vs. Marion Cantone (1stGen/OB/TA1)
7/10/16 – Martha Stewart vs. Snoop Dogg/Ken Jeong vs. Tisha Campbell-Martin (1stGen/OB/TA1)
7/17/16 – Bellamy Young vs. Weird Al Yankovic/Tony Hale vs. Justin Long (1stGen/OB/TA1)
7/24/16 – Randall Park vs. Anna Camp/Terry Crews vs. Natasha Lyonne (1stGen/OB/TA1)
7/31/16 – Alfonso Ribeiro vs. Mario Batali/Barbara Corcoran vs. Daymond John (1stGen/OB/TA1)
8/14/16 – Steve Schirripa vs. Melissa Peterman/Teri Polo vs. Zachary Levi (1stGen/OB/TA1)
8/21/16 – Yvette Nicole Brown vs. Fred Willard/Joy Behar vs. John Michael Higgins (1stGen/OB/TA1)
8/28/16 – Kevin Pollak vs. Niecy Nash/Bridget Moynahan vs. Rex Lee (1stGen/OB/TA1)
9/12/16 – Jon Lovitz vs. Deion Sanders/Rosie O’Donnell vs. Kathy Najimy (1stGen/OB/TA1)