Game Shows P – S

Paranoia (Peter Tomarken, 2000, Fox Family)
4/14/00 Premiere – has a $80,000 and a $61,500 win, Mike Klauss wins the infamous E-machine (/OC/NM-88.04)

The Parent Game (Clark Race, 1972-1973, Syndicated)
Mike & Sherry/Chuck & Rena/Louis & Tracy – First episode (A-/GSN/GS-510)

Pass the Buck (Bill Cullen, 1978, CBS)
4/3/78 – Premiere; $5,000 win (/GSN/NM-119.08)
4/4/78 – 2nd episode – Starts with Barbara and Ellen left (A/GSN/GS-386)
4/5/78 – 3rd episode – Ellen/Pat/Linda/Barbara (A/GSN/GS-386)
4/6/78 – 4th episode – Tobey vs. the end game (A/GSN/GS-386)
First game:  Michael and Mary Lynn are left (1stGen/GSN/GS-18)

Password (Allen Ludden, 1961-1967, CBS)
1962-1967 Primetime
1/2/62 – Carol Burnett, Garry Moore – First primetime show (/GSN/NM-35.11, 1stGen/GSN/NM-16.08)
3/6/62 – Ginger Rogers, Orson Bean (1stGen/GSN/GS-262)
3/13/62 – Carol Burnett, Darrin McGavin (1stGen/GSN/GS-234)
3/27/62 – Jane Fonda vs. James Mason (A-/Kine OC/GS-351)
5/29/62 – Jack Benny vs. Joan Benny (A/SM OC/GS-351)
1/27/63 – Lena Horne, Mitch Miller (1stGen/GSN/GS-57)
2/3/63 – Dorothy Loudon, Garry Moore (1stGen/GSN/GS-10)
3/25/63 – Peter Lawford, Janet Leigh (1stGen/GSN/GS-31)
7/15/63 – Betsy Palmer, E.G. Marshall – Last show with “Holiday Jaunt” theme (/GSN/NM-115.03)
7/22/63 – Eydie Gorme, Hugh O’Brian – First show with Bob Cobert theme (/GSN/NM-115.04)
1/16/64 – Eva Gabor, Paul Anka (1stGen/GSN/GS-78)
3/26/64 – Carol Burnett, Alan King (1stGen/GSN/GS-322)
9/24/64 – Lucille Ball, Gary Morton, Vivian Vance, Peter Lawford (/GSN/NM-114.11)
1/14/65 – Barbara Rush, Gene Kelly (/GSN/NM-30.12)
1/21/65 – Juliet Prowse vs. Hugh O’Brian – Jack Clark sub-hosts (B+/Kine OC/GS-457)
3/19/67 – Polly Bergen, Tony Randall (1stGen/GSN/GS-323)
4/17/67 – Carol Burnett vs. Alan King – credits missing (B/Kine OC/GS-461)
5/22/67 – Barbara Rush, Noel Harrison – series finale (1stGen/GSN/GS-13, 1stGen/GSN/NM-80A.11)

1961-1967 Daytime
1/10/66 – Lucille Ball/Gary Morton – Bays vs. Kenda (B/Kine OC/GS-352)
1/11/66 – Lucille Ball/Gary Morton – Lucie Arnaz vs. Desi Arnaz Jr. (B/Kine OC/GS-352)
1/12/66 – Lucille Ball/Gary Morton – Sarah vs. Don (B/Kine OC/GS-352)
1/13/66 – Lucille Ball/Gary Morton – Larry vs. Trudy (B/Kine OC/GS-352)
1/14/66 – Lucille Ball/Gary Morton – Roger vs. Linda (B/Kine OC/GS-352)
9/12/66 – Barbara Bain, Brian Keith – First color episode (1stGen/GSN/GS-39, /GSN/NM-15.03)
9/13/66 – Bea Benaderet, Eddie Albert (1stGen/GSN/NM-16.05)
9/22/66 – Lucille Ball/Richard Crenna vs. Gary Morton/Ruth Berle (B/Kine OC/D-189)
11/66 – Audrey Meadows, Jerry Lewis (1stGen/GSN/GS-35)
5/67 – Elizabeth Montgomery, Martin Landau – 2 episodes (1stGen/GSN/GS-33, GS-235)
6/12/67 – Betty White, Frank Gifford, First “Eastern” Tournament of Champions episode (/GSN/NM-30.11)
9/15/67 – Betty White, Frank Gifford – Final CBS episode (/GSN/79.10)

Password/Password All-Stars (Allen Ludden, 1971-1975, ABC)
1971 – Brett Somers, Jack Klugman (1stGen/GSN/GS-289)
1975 – Grand Master Tournament (B-/SM/GS-145, /SM/NM-84.06)
3/8/75 – Betty White vs. Vicki Lawrence – jumpy picture (B/SM/GS-440)
1975 – Kate Jackson vs. Sam Melville (A+/SM OC/GS-398)

Password Plus (Allen Ludden/Tom Kennedy, 1979-1981, NBC)
1/8/79 – Elizabeth Montgomery, Robert Foxworth – First Show (/GSN/NM-15.04)
1/9/79 – Elizabeth Montgomery, Robert Foxworth – Second Episode (1stGen/GSN/NM-16.06)
1/31/79 – Linda Kaye-Henning, Richard Paul (/GSN/NM-28.05)
2/79 – Elaine Joyce, Tom Kennedy (/GSN/NM-09.05)
2/26/79 – First ep with permanent Alphabetics wall; Elizabeth Montgomery and Bert Convy (/GSN/NM-121.04)
3/79 – Mary Tyler Moore, Bill Cullen (A/GSN/GS-171)
5/79 – Marion Ross, David Letterman – 2 episodes (1stGen/GSN/GS-82, GS-133)
6/79 – Sarah Purcell, Bill Anderson (1stGen/GSN/GS-322)
7/79 – Patty Duke Astin, Bill Cullen (1stGen/GSN/GS-235)
12/79 – Carol Burnett, Bert Convy – Christmas (1stGen/GSN/GS-135, 1stGen/GSN/NM-106.03)
3/80 – Mama [Vicki Lawrence] and Eunice [Carol Burnett] vs. Larry [McLean Stevenson] and Morgan [Joanna Gleason] – 5 episodes
(1stGen/GSN/GS-5, GS-39, GS-79, GS-96)
4/14/80 Elaine Joyce, Bill Anderson – Bill Cullen’s first show as sub-host for Allen (/GSN/NM-120.04)
4/80 – Elaine Joyce, Bill Anderson – Guest host Bill Cullen (1stGen/GSN/GS-36)
4/80 – Skip Stephenson, Nanette Fabray – Guest host Bill Cullen (1stGen/GSN/GS-114)
5/12/80 – Susan Richardson, Bill Cullen – Allen’s return (1stGen/GSN/GS-101, /GSN/NM-44A.10, /GSN/NM-123.01)
6/20/80 – Vicki Lawrence, Gene Rayburn; 3 Unsolved puzzles (/GSN/NM-96.03)
6/80 – Gina Hecht, Dick Gautier (1stGen/GSN/GS-32)
7/80 – Betty White, John Astin (/GSN/NM-30.03)
8/80 – Susan Richardson, Bowzer – 2 episodes (A-/GSN/GS-158)
8/80 – Lucille Ball, Dick Martin (1stGen/GSN/GS-126)
10/27/80 – Vicki Lawrence, Robert Donner – Allen’s last show, very sad to watch (/GSN/NM-44A.11)
10/28/80 – Nancy Walker, Judy Norton-Taylor, Jim Perry, Greg Morris – Tom’s first show (/GSN/NM-44B.07)
12/80 – Judy Norton-Taylor, Bert “Mr. Whipple” Convy – 5 episodes (Monday show A-/GSN/PP-1, rest 1stGen/GSN/PP-1)
12/80 – Della Reese, Bill Anderson – 4 episodes (1stGen/GSN/PP-2)
12/80 – Betty White, Dick “France for French” Martin – 5 episodes (1stGen/GSN/PP-3)
12/80-1/81 – Susan Richardson, Bill Cullen – 5 episodes (1stGen/GSN/PP-4)
1/81 – Joanna Gleason, Robert Donner – 5 episodes (1stGen/GSN/PP-5)
1/81 – Elaine Joyce, Greg Morris – 5 episodes (1stGen/GSN/PP-6)
1/81 – Betty White, Wesley Eure – 5 episodes (1stGen/GSN/PP-7)
2/81 – Debralee Scott, Bowzer – 5 episodes (1stGen/GSN/PP-8)
2/81 – Wink Martindale, Gene Rayburn – The tape of a puzzle gets lost this week… – 5 episodes (1stGen/GSN/PP-9)
2/81 – Audrey Landers, Nipsey Russell – 5 episodes (1stGen/GSN/PP-10)
3/81 – Barbara Rhodes, McLean Stevenson – 5 episodes (1stGen/GSN/PP-11)
3/81 – Susan Richardson, Fred Grandy – 5 episodes (1stGen/GSN/PP-12)
3/81 – Dick Martin, Betty White, Lucille Ball, Desi Arnaz Jr – 5 episodes (1stGen/GSN/PP-13)
3/81 – Marcia Wallace, Bert Convy – 2 episodes (1stGen/GSN/PP-14)
4/21/81 – Barbara Rhodes vs. Bart Braverman (A-/OC/GS-484)
7/81 – Barbara Rhoades, Gene Rayburn – 5 episodes (1stGen/GSN/PP-15)
7/81 – Susan Richardson, McLean Stevenson – 5 episodes (1stGen/GSN/PP-16)
8/81 – Audrey Landers, Fred Grandy – 5 episodes (1stGen/GSN/PP-17)
8/81 – Elaine Joyce, Bert Convy – 5 episodes (1stGen/GSN/PP-18)
9/81 – Joyce Bulifant, McLean Stevenson (1stGen/GSN/GS-281)
10/81 – Robert Donner, Edie McClurg (1stGen/GSN/GS-283)
10/81 – Marcia Wallace, Fred Travalena (1stGen/GSN/GS-280)
10/81 – Irline Mandrell vs. Sorrell Booke (1stGen/GSN/GS-298)
11/81 – Wesley Eure, Vicki Lawrence (1stGen/GSN/GS-324)
11/81 – Audrey Landers, Regis Philbin – 2 episodes (1stGen/GSN/GS-325, GS-326)
12/81 – Betty White, Pat Sajak – 5 episodes (1stGen/GSN/GS-218)
2/82 – Betty White vs. Regis Philbin – 2 episodes (A-/GSN/GS-168, GS-171)
3/82 – Jack Narz, Steven Ford – Jack hosts a round in one episode – 2 episodes (1stGen/GSN/GS-219)
3/82 – Audrey Landers, Tom Poston – final week of series – 5 episodes (1stGen/GSN/GS-216, GS-237, Finale /OB/NM-44B.08)

The Perfect Match (Dick Enberg, 1967-1968, Syndicated)
Sherry/Ariane/Lynne/Rowen/Neal/Earon – Premiere episode? (A/GSN/GS-351)
Sharon/Arden/Sue/Larry/Art/Bill (1stGen/GSN/NM-16.10)

Personality (Larry Blyden, 1967-1969, NBC)
Jack Cassidy, Flip Wilson, Joan Rivers – only known episode (A/GSN/GS-244)

Pitfall (Alex Trebek, 1981-1982, Syndicated)
Jane vs. Mona (A/OB/GS-186)
Episode with Alex dancing during the Pitfall round (/OB/NM-44A.06)
Here’s a dumb contestant, she forgets her Pitpass TWICE (/OB/NM-44A.07)

Play the Percentages (Geoff Edwards, 1980, Syndicated)
1/7/80 – Premiere (/USA/NM-81A.07, A-/USA/GS-577)
1/18/80 – 10th episode with Gold vs. Blass (1stGen/GSN/GS-95, A/GSN/NM-115.05)
#02 – Greci vs. Aronson (A/USA/GS-577)
#03 – Greci at Bonus Game (A/USA/GS-577)
#04 – Greci vs. Hawkins (A/USA/GS-577)
#05 – Hawkins vs. Williams (A/USA/GS-577)
#06 – Hawkins vs. Katz (A/USA/GS-578)
#07 – Hawkins vs. Fox (A/USA/GS-578)
#08 – Fox vs. Barnes (A/USA/GS-578)
#09 – Fox at Bonus Game (A/USA/GS-578)
#10 – Gold at Bonus Game (A/USA/GS-578)
#11 – Gold at Bonus Game (A/USA/GS-579)
#12 – Smets at Bonus Game (A/USA/GS-579)
#13 – Burns vs. Kirk (A/USA/GS-579)
#14 – Burns vs. Williams (A/USA/GS-579)
#15 – Williams vs. Samuels (A/USA/GS-579)
#16 – Williams vs. Byrne (A/USA/GS-580)
#17 – Williams vs. Birnstein – Geoff gives away an answer! (A/USA/GS-580)
#18 – Birnstein vs. Mott (A/USA/GS-580)
#19 – Birnstein vs. Cohen (A/USA/GS-580)
#20 – Birnstein vs. Palmer (A/USA/GS-580)
#21 – Palmer at Bonus Game (A/USA/GS-581)
#22 – Palmer vs. Smith (A/USA/GS-581)
#35 – Phelan vs. Faunce – Bob Hilton announces (A/USA/GS-582)
#36 – Faunce vs. Pittman (A/USA/GS-583)
#37 – Egelhoff vs. Hickman (A/USA/GS-583)
#38 – Egelhoff at Bonus Game (A/USA/GS-583)
#39 – Petsch vs. Jennison (A/USA/GS-583)
#40 – Jennison vs. Rolnik (A/USA/GS-583)
#41 – Rolnik vs. Bonus Game – First show with solo format (A/USA/GS-584)
#42 – Phil vs. Kate (A/USA/GS-584)
#43 – Phil vs. Rich (A/USA/GS-584)
#44 – Rich at Bonus Game (A/USA/GS-584)
#45 – Warren vs. Barb (A/USA/GS-584)
#46 – Warren vs. Brad (A/USA/GS-585)
Bob vs. Ted (B+/USA/GS-480)
Solo format ep.; starts with Tom at the bonus round (/USA/NM-81A.08)
Lots and lots of hilarious clips and exchanges, including one w/ Dan Enright (/SM/NM-79.14)

Play Your Hunch (Merv Griffin/Robert Q. Lewis, 1958-1963, NBC/ABC)
4/15/60 – Lovejoys vs. Danforths – debut of Nighttime version,  Merv Griffin hosts (1stGen/GSN/GS-133)
Great show! Starts with Sheppards at the bonus round (/GSN/NM-29.04)

Poker Royale (Kevin Nealon, 2004-2005, GSN)
1st episode (1stGen/GSN/GS-173)
2nd episode (1stGen/GSN/GS-175)
3rd episode (1stGen/GSN/GS-175)
4th episode (1stGen/GSN/GS-165)
6th episode (1stGen/GSN/GS-174)

Powerball: The Game Show (Bob Eubanks, 2000-2002, Syndicated)
Final episode with yet another tearful farewell from Bob Eubanks (A/OC/GS-169)

Powerball Instant Millionaire (Todd Newton, 2002-2005, Syndicated)
First episode (A/OC/GS-169)

Press Your Luck now has its own page!

The Price is Right has its own pages!

Quicksilver (Ron Maestri, 1994-1995, USA)
First episode (A-/OB/GS-511)

The Reel Game (Jack Barry, 1971, ABC)
5/3/71 – Show 06150 – Jack Barry hosts this rarity – final episode (A/SM OC/GS-268)

Remote Control (Ken Ober, 1987-1990, MTV/Syndicated)
1987 – Chuck/Dina/Dan – Premiere episode (A/MTV/RC-1)
1987 – Mike/Kelly/Tom – Triple yank (A/MTV/RC-1)
1987 – Lisa/George/Laura – Pies in the face! (A/MTV/RC-1)
1988 – Stuart/Denise/Steve (A/MTV/RC-1)
1988 – Tom/Suzanne/Roge – Salute to dairy products (A/MTV/RC-1)
1988 – Albert/Sheila/Tom – Adam Sandler appears (A/MTV/RC-2)
1988 – Ted/Lisa/David – Bob Eubanks drops by (A/MTV/RC-2)
1988 – Victor/Laurie/Skip – LL Cool J appears (A/MTV/RC-2)
1988 – Brandon Cruz/Butch Patrick/Danny Bonaduce (A/MTV/RC-2)
1988 – Tom/Leslie/Carl – Salute to Cindy Brady (A/MTV/RC-2)
1988 – Phil McConkey/Steve Sax (fake)/Sidney Green – Sports stars episode (A/MTV/RC-3)
1988 – Dizzy Dean Davidson/Lorraine Lewis/Charlie Benante – Salute to Metal (A/MTV/RC-3)
1988 – Eric/Leigh/Arthur – “Lost episode from 1975” (A/MTV/RC-3)
1988 – Weird Al Yankovic/Julie Brown/LL Cool J (A/MTV/RC-3)
1988 – Joe/Keith/Kimberly – Christmas show (A/MTV/RC-3)
Ted/Michelle/Scott – aired as part of Ken Ober tribute (1stGen/MTV/RC)
Andy/Stacy/Robert – aired as part of Ken Ober tribute (1stGen/MTV/RC)

Rock ‘n’ Roll Jeopardy! (Jeff Probst, 1998-2001, VH1)
1998 – First episode (1stGen/GSN/GS-80)

Rhyme and Reason (Bob Eubanks, 1975-1976, ABC)
1975 – Nispey Russell, Richard Dawson, Jaye P. Morgan, Jack Cassidy (A+/SM/GS-246)

Russian Roulette (Mark L. Walberg, 2002-2003, GSN)
First aired episode (1stGen/GSN/GS-120)
Halloween Show (1stGen/GSN/GS-127)
Todd Newton hosts – April Fool’s special (1stGen/GSN/GS-130)
First Celebrity edition (1stGen/GSN/GS-106)

Sale of the Century now has its own page!

Scattergories (Dick Clark, 1993, NBC)
Matthew/Mark/Jobie/Peter vs. Danna/Shannon/Shirl/Gail – Premiere episode (B+/OC/GS-168)
HILARIOUS, ridiculous answers in this episode! Recommended! (/OB/NM-03.01)

Scholars’ Bowl (Hop Edwards/Diana Morgan/Sanda Allyson, 1985-Present, WSJK/WETP)
4/94 – Lee High School (Nick’s alma mater) vs. Greeneville High, TN (1stGen/OB/NM-27A.01)
1996 Championship Game, with quite a bit of cheering at the end!! (1stGen/OB/NM-27.06)

Scrabble (Chuck Woolery, 1984-1990/1993, NBC)
PILOT with Laura Chambers winning $25,000! (/SM/NM-32.08)
1984 – First show (A/OC/GS-154, /OB/NM-17.03, A/OC/GS-568)
7/3/84 – Jeff vs. Claude (A/OC/GS-568)
7/4/84 – Mary Jo vs. Jack at Sprint Round – Jack gets his 3rd and 4th sprint wins – 1st time a 10 second penalty occurs (A/OC/GS-568)
7/5/84 – Hugh vs. Kimie (A/OC/GS-568)
7/6/84 – Sharon vs. Lois (A/OC/GS-569)
7/9/84 – Ken vs. Robin (A/OC/GS-569)
7/10/84 – Joan vs. Jack (A/OC/GS-569)
7/11/84 – Lori vs. Harvey – Great sprint round is decided with less than one second left! (A/OC/GS-569)
7/12/84 – Kathy vs. Maggie at Sprint Round (A/OC/GS-570)
7/13/84 – Bobbi vs. Don (A/OC/GS-570)
7/16/84 – Jim vs. Annie (A/OC/GS-570)
7/17/84 – Marion vs. Lance (A/OC/GS-570)
7/18/84 – Lanette vs. Jim – Quick 3-0 blitz in 1st game (A/OC/GS-571)
7/19/84 – Annie vs. Bill at Sprint Round (A/OC/GS-571)
7/20/84 – Paul vs. Lilli – Chuck’s daughter appears (A/OC/GS-571)
7/23/84 – Adrian vs. Laura (A/OC/GS-571)
7/24/84 – Beverly vs. Chuck – Annie becomes the first 10 game winner (A/OC/GS-572)
7/25/84 – Robin vs. Mike at Sprint Round – “Wippers”? (A/OC/GS-572)
7/26/84 – Kimberly vs. Martin (A/OC/GS-572)
7/27/84 – Carl vs. Lisa (A/OC/GS-572)
7/30/84 – Eric vs. Pebbles (A/OC/GS-573)
7/31/84 – Lysa vs. Jerry (A/OC/GS-573)
8/2/84 – David vs. Jamie (A/OC/GS-573)
8/3/84 – Heidi vs. Richard (A/OC/GS-573)
8/6/84 – Melanie vs. Bill (A/OC/GS-574)
8/7/84 – Kirstin vs. Melanie at Sprint Round (A/OC/GS-574)
8/8/84 – Bruce vs. Lisa – Clock error in Sprint Round (A/OC/GS-574)
8/9/84 – Danny vs. Wendelin (A/OC/GS-574)
8/10/84 – Rick vs. Cynthia at Sprint Round (A/OC/GS-575)
9/26/84 – Jerry vs. Lori (A/OC/GS-575)
9/27/84 – Bob vs Rhonda (A/OC/GS-575)
9/28/84 – Dean vs. Lori at Sprint Round (A/OC/GS-575)
10/1/84 – Barbara vs. Steve (A/OC/GS-576)
10/2/84 – Dean vs. Barbara at Sprint Round (A/OC/GS-576)
1984 – Shanah vs. Jeremy; Aaron vs. Theresa – Christmas Day (A-/USA/GS-169)
1985 – Standard episode, missing first segment (/USA/NM-18.01)
1985 – Irving vs. Tricia; Shelly vs. Paul (B/USA/GS-169)
1985 – CLIP: Sang can’t seem to play the Sprint round right here, it’s terrible, but hilarious! (/OB/NM-79.16)
1986 – Annie vs. Jeff; Al vs. Sunny – Tournament Finals (A/USA/GS-169)
1986 – Hosts Week – Peter Tomarken vs. John Davidson/Chuck Woolery vs. Jamie Farr- Marc Summers hosts (/OB/NM-84.05)
1987 – Dianne vs. Chuck; Kate vs. Bernie – Home Game plug (B/USA/GS-169)
1987 – Jill vs. Doug; Ruth vs. Scott (A-/USA/GS-169)
1987 – Denise vs. Scott; Joy vs. Rick (A-/USA/GS-169)
1987 – Marlo Jo vs. Gary; Marlyse vs. Doug – opening cut off (A-/USA/GS-171)
1987 – Dianne vs. Chuck, with a rare home game plug and a lobster inside the box! (B/USA/GS-490)
1987 – Game show hosts – Bill Rafferty vs. Tom Kennedy – Marc Summers hosts (B-/OC/GS-157)
1988 – Wink Martindale vs. Bill Rafferty, Vicki Lawrence vs. Jeff McGregor – Game show hosts week II (B+/OB/GS-490)
1988 – Jamie Farr vs. Jim Lange, Wink Martindale vs. Vicki Lawrence – Game show hosts week II (B+/OB/GS-490)
1988 – Wink Martindale vs. Jamie Farr, Jeff McGregor vs. Bill Rafferty – Game show hosts week II (B+/OB/GS-490)
1988 – Jim Lange vs. Vicki Lawrence, Jamie Farr vs. Jeff McGregor, $10,000 win! – Game show hosts week II (B+/OB/GS-490)
1990 – Mary vs. Zak; Cathy vs. Terry – 5th to last show (A-/OC/GS-170)
1990 – Janet vs. Terry; Tracia vs. Tommy – 4th to last show (A-/OC/GS-170)
1990 – Tracia vs. Tom; D’Arlyn vs. Chip – 3rd to last show (A-/OC/GS-170)
1990 – Tracia vs. Joe; Debbie vs. Darren – 2nd to last show (A-/OC/GS-170)
1990 – Last Show (A/OB/GS-154, /OB/NM-80B.02)
1993 – Revival Premiere (/OB/NM-80B.03)

Second Chance (Jim Peck, 1977, ABC)
Taped 11/9/76 – Pilot of this PYL forerunner, with the same Maggie Browne and the same Jack Campion! (/SM/NM-115.02)

Sense and Nonsense (Bob Kennedy, 1951-1954, DuMont)
1954 – Various episode of this DuMont rarity (A-/Kine/GS-245)

Seven Keys (Jack Narz, 1960-1965, KTLA/ABC)
KTLA episode – First contestant: Bob (A-/Kine/thtGS-295)
KTLA episode – First contestant: Vern (D/Kine/GS-295)
7/62 – ABC episode – First contestant: Kathy (C/SM/GS-295)

Shenanigans (Stubby Kaye, 1965, ABC)
Debbie vs. Kenny (B/Kine OC/GS-264)

Spellround (Ruth Talley, 1960s, WLAC-TV Nashville)
1965 – Planned Parenthood vs. Murfreesboro Optimist Club (B-/Kine/GS-185)

Split Personality (Tom Poston, 1959-1960, NBC)
Pilot episode (B-/Kine/GS-408)

Split Second (Tom Kennedy, 1972-1975, ABC)
1972 – Michael/Bruce/Susan – in black & white (A-/OB/GS-411)
5/8/75 – VERY EXCITING episode with a 5 time champ retired! (/SM/NM-32.13)
Final episode (C+/OC/GS-157, /SM+C/NM-100A.11)

Split Second (Monty Hall, 1986-1987, Syndicated)
Episode 001 – Cathy/Jim/Ricki (1stGen/GameTV/SS-3)
Episode 002 – Jackie/Jo/Judi (1stGen/GameTV/SS-3)
Episode 003 – Jo/Lesley/David (1stGen/GameTV/SS-3)
Episode 004 – Jo/Bette/Jim (1stGen/GameTV/SS-3)
Episode 005 – Linda/Gerry/Marsha (1stGen/GameTV/SS-3)
Episode 006 – Gerry/Cynthia/Tom (1stGen/GameTV/SS-4)
Episode 007 – Gerry/Susan/John (1stGen/GameTV/SS-4)
Episode 008 – Gerry/Tim/Murray (1stGen/GameTV/SS-4)
Episode 009 – Raquel/Martin/Sindi (1stGen/GameTV/SS-4)
Episode 010 – Martin/Farida/David (1stGen/GameTV/SS-4)
Episode 011 – Farida/Curtis/Ilene (1stGen/GameTV/SS-4)
Rose/Eric/Debbie (1stGen/GameTV/SS-1)
Eric/Lisa/Myra (1stGen/GameTV/SS-1)
Eric/Valerie/Sharon (1stGen/GameTV/SS-1)
Eric/Catherine/Ron (1stGen/GameTV/SS-1)
Eric/Lori/Betty (1stGen/GameTV/SS-1)
Stephanie/Kwame/Therese (1stGen/GameTV/SS-1)
Therese/Steven/Ellie (1stGen/GameTV/SS-1)
Therese/John/Rita (1stGen/GameTV/SS-1)
Therese/Calvin/Dawn (1stGen/GameTV/SS-2)
Calvin/Doina/Jo Ann (1stGen/GameTV/SS-2)
Calvin/Angela/Cathy (1stGen/GameTV/SS-2)
Glenn/Sam/Ellen (1stGen/GameTV/SS-2)
Glenn/Steve/Elaine (1stGen/GameTV/SS-2)
Glenn/Stan/Denya (1stGen/GameTV/SS-2)
Elizabeth/Slade/Louise (1stGen/GameTV/SS-2)
Diane/Bob/Susan (1stGen/GameTV/SS-2)
Bob/Jennifer/Tatra (1stGen/GameTV/SS-3)
Tatra/Steve/Shelley (1stGen/GameTV/SS-3)
Kathleen/Terry/Shirley (1stGen/GameTV/SS-3)

Sports Challenge (Dick Enberg, 1971-1979, Syndicated)
1/23/71 – Brooklyn Dodgers vs. New York Yankees – First episode (1stGen/ESPNClassic)

Star Games (Bruce Jenner, 1985-1986, Syndicated)
Love Boat vs. General Hospital vs. Roots (1stGen/TV Land/051)

Starcade (Mark Richards/Geoff Edwards, 1982-1984, Syndicated)
Brian vs. John – Donkey Kong Jr./Pac-Man/Super Pac-Man/Ms. Pacman/Donkey Kong (A-/G4/GS-179)
Bob vs. Lincoln – Dragon’s Lair/Pole Position II/Bega’s Battle/Sinistar/Astronbelt (A-/G4/GS-179)
Andrew vs. Mark – Cliff Hanger special (A-/G4/GS-179)

Storybook Squares (Peter Marshall, 1969, NBC)
1969 – Paul Revere (Wally Cox), Merlin (Stu Gillam), Henry VIII (Soupy Sales), Morticia (Carolyn Jones), Soldier (Arte Johnson), Miss Muffett (Abby
Dalton), Charley Weaver (Charley Weaver), Old Lady in the Shoe (Nanette Fabray), Romeo & Juliet (Paul Winchell and Jerry Mahoney)
(C/SM/GS-264)

Street Smarts (Frank Nicotero, 2000-2005, Syndicated)
April vs. Chris – Back to School Week (1stGen/GSN/TA1)

Stumpers! (Allen Ludden, 1976, NBC)
1976 – Premiere episode (B/OC/GS-248)
1976 – Final episode (C/SM?/GS-248)

Super Password (Bert Convy, 1984-1989, NBC)
Week 1: Gloria Loring, Pat Sajak – 5 episodes (1stGen/GSN/GS-66, GS-82, GS-108)
Week 2: Abby Dalton, Charles Nelson Reilly – 5 episodes (1stGen/GSN/GS-6, GS-66, GS-71, GS-111)
Week 3: Vicki Lawrene, Tom Poston – 5 episodes (1stGen/GSN/GS-8, GS-9, GS-71, GS-126)
Week 4: Edie McClurg, Nathan Cook – 5 episodes (1stGen/GSN/GS-9, GS-52, GS-74, GS-112)
Week 5: Marcia Wallace, Bill Cullen – 5 episodes (1stGen/GSN/GS-23, GS-75, GS-76)
Week 6: Judy Norton-Taylor, Richard Moll – 5 episodes (1stGen/GSN/GS-53, GS-59, GS-75)
Week 7: Betty White, Jon Bauman – 5 episodes (1stGen/GSN/GS-28, GS-83, GS-116, SP-7)
Week 8: Shelley Smith, Richard Kline – 5 episodes (1stGen/GSN/GS-6, GS-69, GS-87, GS-93)
Week 9: Joanne Worley, Charles Siebert – 5 episodes (1stGen/GSN/GS-45, GS-69, GS-89)
Week 10: Mary Cadorette, Orson Bean – 5 episodes (1stGen/GSN/GS-19, GS-45, GS-81, GS-90, GS-73)
Week 11: Marcia Wallace, John Astin – 5 episodes (1stGen/GSN/GS-5, GS-19, GS-67)
Week 12: Vicki Lawrence, Dick Gautier – 5 episodes (1stGen/GSN/GS-5, GS-79, GS-96)
Week 13: Constance McCashin, Richard Kline – 5 episodes (1stGen/GSN/GS-47, GS-79, GS-91, GS-129)
Week 14: Shelley Smith, Jamie Farr – 5 episodes (1stGen/GSN/GS-70, GS-80, GS-91)
Week 15: Lauri Hendler, Jamie Farr – 4 episodes (1stGen/GSN/GS-55, GS-70, GS-109)
Week 16: Joanne Worley, Robert Mandan – 5 episodes (1stGen/GSN/GS-18, GS-20, GS-55)
Week 17: Elaine Joyce, Tom Poston – 5 episodes (1stGen/GSN/GS-36, GS-86, GS-114)
Week 18: Mary Cadorette, Orson Bean – 5 episodes (1stGen/GSN/GS-78, GS-114)
Week 19: Nancy Lane, Richard Moll – 4 episodes (1stGen/GSN/GS-76, GS-85, GS-132)
Week 20: Marcia Wallace, Bill Cullen – Tournament of Champs – 5 episodes (1stGen/GSN/GS-72, GS-95, GS-131)
Week 21: Shelley Smith, Dick Gautier – Conclusion of Tournament – 5 episodes (1stGen/GSN/GS-15, GS-38, GS-101)
Week 22: Pat Klous, Fred Grandy – 5 episodes (1stGen/GSN/GS-14, GS-15, GS-16)
Week 23: Edie McClurg, Charles Siebert – 4 episodes (1stGen/GSN/GS-1, GS-14, GS-60)
Week 24: Markie Post, Marty Cohen – 5 episodes (1stGen/GSN/GS-1, GS-35)
Week 25: Martha Smith, Nathan Cook – 5 episodes (1stGen/GSN/GS-17, GS-35, GS-97)
Week 26: Vicki Lawrence, Greg Morris – 4 episodes (1stGen/GSN/GS-97, GS-125)
7/85 – Markie Post, Richard Moll – 3 episodes (1stGen/GSN/SP-14)
7/85-8/85 – Constance McCashin, Nathan Cook – 3 episdoes (1stGen/GSN/SP-18)
8/85 – Lydia Cornell, Patrick Wayne – 5 episodes (1stGen/GSN/SP-19)
8/85 – Shelley Smith, Richard Kline – 2 episodes (1stGen/GSN/GS-281, GS-328)
9/85 – Vicki Lawrence & Pat Sajak – WOF SFX used – 2 episodes (A/GSN/GS-171 1stGen/GSN/GS-298)
9/85 – Marcia Wallace, James Widdoes (1stGen/GSN/GS-283)
9/85 – Bill Cullen, Tom Poston (1stGen/GSN/GS-280)
9/85 – Elaine Joyce, Richard Moll (1stGen/GSN/GS-324)
9/23/85 – Joanne Worley, Orson Bean (1stGen/Buzzr/TA1)
10/85 – Jennilee Harrison, Dick Gautier – 3 episodes (1stGen/GSN/GS-325, GS-326, GS-327)
3/28/86 – Jo Anne Worley and Michael Lembek (/GSN/NM-30.06)
10/86 – Dionne Warwick & Marty Cohen (A/GSN/GS-171)
1/9/87 – Nichelle Nichols and Tom Kennedy (/OB/NM-82.18)
3/87 – Jill Whelan and Bill Rafferty (B+/OC/GS-250)
4/87 – Vanessa Williams & Dick Cavett (A/GSN/GS-171)
12/87 – James Doohan, Michael Dorn – 5 episodes (1stGen/GSN/SPJDT)
1/88 – Audrey Landers, Bruce Baum – Fugitive Patrick Quinn/Kerry Ketchum wins $55,000 (B-/OC/GS-271, /GSN/NM-50.05)
1/21/88 – Rip Taylor rips off his Toupee! A classic! (/GSN/NM-114.10)
3/89 – Betty White, Christopher Hewitt – Final Week (M-Th B/OC/GS-269, Fri 1stGen/GSN/GS-13, /OC/NM-19.03, 1stGen/GSN/NM-80A.03)

Super Pay Cards (Art James, 1981-1982, Syndicated/Canada)
Mark vs. Ann Marie (/OB/NM-50.04)

Supermarket Sweep (Bill Malone, 1965-1967, ABC)
Fran & John/Dick & Renata/Hank & Peggy (B-/SM/GS-446)

Supermarket Sweep (David Ruprecht, 1990-1995, Lifetime)
Premiere episode (A/OC/GS-152, /OC/NM-100A.01)
1990 – Don & Mary/Casey & Nancy/Dani & Elaine (A-/OC/GS-444)
1990 – Jay & Darrin/Joanne & Bill/Tyler & Debbie (B/OB/GS-528)
1990 – Donna & Martha/Melissa & Darlene/Jeri & Beverly – Sweep of Champions (B/OB/GS-528)
5/7/90 – Matt & Scott/Kevin & Julie/Tani & Lani – Sweep of Champions, Mr. Yuck is in the aisles! (A-/OC/GS-505)
1994 Twin Car Giveaway (1stGen/Lifetime/TA1)

Supermarket Sweep (Tino Monte, 1992, 1995, Canada)
Cheryl/Michelle vs. Ivy/Barbara vs. Paul Tracy – CRASH! (B+/OB/GS-171)